2017 NTPA Event Schedule

Updated: April 19, 2017 (Tentative)









January 20-21
Cloverdale, IN
NTPA Winter Nationals
(Grand National Event)
C-Bar-C Expo Center

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  MINI (Inv), PS (Inv), SSD 4x4 (Inv)

Session Two: Saturday, 1:00 pm / Results
  FWD (Inv), MINI (Inv), SSD (Inv), LT PS (Inv)

Session Three: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  PS (Inv), SSD 4x4 (Inv), TWD (Inv)



May 13
Millers Tavern, VA
Millers Tavern Spring Nationals
(Region IV Event)
Dragon Motorsports Park
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R4), LT PS (R4), MINI (R4), TWD (R4)



May 19-20
Pinetops, NC
Pinetops 300
(Region IV Event)
Pinetops Ballpark
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R4), HSS (R4), MINI (R4), MOD (R4), SF (R4), TWD (R4), [LT FWD]

Session Two: Saturday, 6:30 pm / Results
  FWD (R4), HSS (R4), MINI (R4), MOD (R4), SF (R4), TWD (R4), [LT FWD]



May 26
Sugarcreek, OH
Strawberry Pull-Off
(Region II Event)
Harvest Barn
 / Press Release

Friday, 6:30 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), PS (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2)



June 2-3
Benson, NC
GALOT Motorsports Park Mule City 300
(Grand National Event)
GALOT Motorsports Park
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, MINI, PS, SF, SSD, SSO, TWD, UNL

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, MINI, PS, SF, SSD, SSO, TWD, UNL



June 10
Ellsworth, WI
Showdown in Curdtown
(Region III Event)
Pierce County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 6:30 pm / Results
  MOD, SEMI (Inv), FWD (R3), HSSD (R3), LIM PS (R3), LSS (R3), LT PS (R3), MINI (R3), SF (R3), TWD (R3)



June 16-17
Hutchinson, MN
NTPA Power Pull Nationals
(Grand National Event)
McLeod County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, MINI, PS, SEMI, SSD, UNL

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, MINI, PS, SEMI, SSD, UNL



June 22-25
Tomah, WI
Budweiser Dairyland NTPA Super Nationals
(Super National Event)
Recreation Park
 / Press Release

Session One: Thursday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LSS, LT UNL, MINI, SSD 4x4, SSO

Session Two: Friday, 12:00 pm / Results
  FWD, LT UNL, PS, SSD 4x4, [LT PS]

Session Three: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LSS, MOD, SEMI, TWD

Session Four: Saturday, 12:00 pm / Results
  MOD, SSD, SSO, TWD

Session Five: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, MINI, PS, SF, UNL

Session Six: Sunday, 12:00 pm / Results
  SEMI, SF, SSD, UNL



June 23
Bellefontaine, OH
(Region II Event)
Logan County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 7:00 pm
  LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), PS (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2)



June 24
Preble, IN
Preble Power-O-Rama
(Region II Event)
Preble Fireman's Park
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), MOD (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2)



June 26
Rushville, IN
(Region II Event)
Rush County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Monday, 7:00 pm / Results
  HSS (R2), LT PS (R2), PS (R2), TWD (R2)



July 5
Shelbyville, IN
(Region II Event)
Shelby County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Wednesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), TWD (R2)



July 6
Marion, OH
(Region II Event)
Marion County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Thursday, 7:30 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), TWD (R2)



July 7-8
Rockwell, IA
North Iowa Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Chamber Acres
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 6:00 pm / Results
  MOD, SEMI, SF, SSD, FWD (R5), LIM PS (R5), TWD (R5)

Session Two: Saturday, 6:00 pm / Results
  MOD, SEMI, SF, SSD, FWD (R5), LIM PS (R5), TWD (R5)



July 7-8
Arcola, IN
(Region II Event)
Branning Park
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), HSS (R2), LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), MOD (R2)

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  HSS (R2), LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), MOD (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2), TWD (R2)



July 7
South Bend, IN
St. Joseph County Fair Pull
(Region II Event)
St. Joseph County 4-H Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LIM PS (R2), LSS (R2), SF (R2), TWD (R2)



July 10
Greentown, IN
Howard County NTPA Nationals
(Region II Event)
Howard County 4-H Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Monday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), SSD 4x4 (R2), TWD (R2)



July 11
LaPorte, IN
(Region II Event)
LaPorte County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Tuesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LSS (R2), LT PS (R2), SF (R2), SSD 4x4 (R2), TWD (R2)



July 12
Decorah, IA
(Region V Event)
Winneshiek County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Wednesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  HSS (R5), LIM PS (R5), LSS (R5), SF (R5), TWD (R5)



July 13-14
Charlotte, MI
(Region II Event)
Eaton County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Thursday, 7:00 pm / Results
  HSS (R2), LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), SSD 4x4 (R2), TWD (R2)

Session Two: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), HSS (R2), MOD (R2), SF (R2)



July 14
London, OH
(Region II Event)
Madison County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 7:00 pm
  LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), SSD 4x4 (R2), TWD (R2)



July 14-15
New Hampton, IA
Kenwood Avenue Park NTPA Nationals
(Region V Event)
Kenwood Avenue Park
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R5), HSSD (R5), LIM PS (R5), LSS (R5), MINI (R5), TWD (R5)

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R5), HSSD (R5), LIM PS (R5), LSS (R5), MINI (R5), TWD (R5)



July 15
Logansport, IN
Cass County 4-H Truck and Tractor Pull
(Region II Event)
Cass County 4-H Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), LIM PS (R2), LSS (R2), PS-SEMI (R2), SF (R2)



July 15
Wilmington, OH
Clinton County Fair NTPA National Pull
(Region II Event)
Clinton County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), MOD (R2), TWD (R2)



July 18
Hartford, MI
Hartford NTPA Nationals
(Region II Event)
Van Buren County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Tuesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), MINI (R2), SF (R2)



July 18
Washington Court House, OH
(Region II Event)
Fayette County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Tuesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), SSD 4x4 (R2), TWD (R2)



July 19
Lebanon, OH
(Region II Event)
Warren County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Wednesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), TWD (R2)



July 19
Monticello, IA
Great Jones County Fair National Summer Slide
(Region V Event)
Jones County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Wednesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R5), HSSD (R5), LIM PS (R5), SF (R5), TWD (R5)



July 21-22
Chapel Hill, TN
Lions Super Pull of the South
(Super National Event)
Lions Motorsports Park
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, MINI, PS, SSD, UNL

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, MINI, PS, SSD, UNL



July 21-22
Ionia, MI
Ionia Free Fair Pullsation
(Grand National Event)
Ionia Free Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT UNL, SF, TWD

Session Two: Saturday, 6:00 pm / Results
  LT UNL, SF, TWD



July 21
Hilliard, OH
Franklin County Fair NTPA Nationals
(Region II Event)
Franklin County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 7:30 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), TWD (R2)



July 22
Springfield, OH
(Region II Event)
Clark County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), MOD (R2), PS (R2)



July 24
Owensville, OH
Clermont County NTPA Nationals
(Region II Event)
Clermont County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Monday, 7:00 pm / Results
  HSS (R2), LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), TWD (R2)



July 27-28
Anoka, MN
Miller Lite Showdown
(Region III Event)
Anoka County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Thursday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R3), HSS (R3), LIM PS (R3), MOD (R3), TWD (R3)

Session Two: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R3), HSS (R3), MOD (R3), SF (R3), TWD (R3), [PS-SEMI]



July 27
Hamilton, OH
Butler County Fair Pull
(Region II Event)
Butler County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Thursday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), TWD (R2)



July 28-29
Brandenburg, KY
Meade County NTPA Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Meade County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LSS, PS, SF, TWD

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LSS, PS, SF, TWD



July 28-29
Fort Recovery, OH
Fort Recovery NTPA Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Ambassador Park
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT UNL, MINI, SSD 4x4, UNL, LIM PS (R2), LT PS (R2)

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT UNL, MINI, SSD 4x4, UNL, LIM PS (R2), LT PS (R2)



July 29
Waverly, IA
(Region V Event)
Bremer County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 6:30 pm / Results
  HSSD (R5), LIM PS (R5), PSD 4x4 3.6 (R5), SF (R5), TWD (R5)



July 29
Menomonie, WI
(Region III Event)
Dunn County Recreation Park
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  SEMI (Inv), FWD (R3), LSS (R3), SF (R3), [LLSS], [LT PS], [MINI]



August 1
Cassopolis, MI
Cass County Fair Nationals
(Region II Event)
Cass County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Tuesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  MINI (R2), SF (R2), TWD (R2), [SS COMBO]



August 2
Eaton, OH
Preble County Fair Pull
(Region II Event)
Preble County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Wednesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2), TWD (R2)



August 3
Monroe, MI
(Grand National Event)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Thursday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, MOD, SSO, LT PS (R2), SF (R2)



August 4-5
Elizabeth City, NC
Elizabeth City 300
(Region IV Event)
Morgan's Corner Pulling Park
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R4), LT PS (R4), TWD (R4)

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R4), LT PS (R4), TWD (R4)



August 4
Mason, MI
Ingham County Fair NTPA National Pull
(Region II Event)
Ingham County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), MINI (R2), MOD (R2), SF (R2)



August 4
Mount Sterling, IL
Western Illinois Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Brown County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  PS, SSD 4x4, UNL, ITPA LIM PS



August 5
Wapakoneta, OH
RRR Tire Moon City Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Auglaize County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 6:00 pm / Results
  MOD, SSD, TWD, LT PS (R2)



August 5
Salem, IL
Marion County NTPA Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Marion County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  PS, SSD 4x4, SSO



August 5
Morley, MI
Celebration on the Pond
(Region II Event)
Celebration Acres
 / Press Release

Saturday, 8:00 pm / Results
  SEMI, MINI (R2), SF (R2)



August 6
Langford, NY
Western New York Championship Pull
(Grand National Event)
Langford Tractor Pull Grounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Sunday, 12:00 pm / Results
  FWD, LSS, MINI

Session Two: Sunday, 6:00 pm / Results
  FWD, LSS, MINI



August 7
Urbana, OH
Champaign County Fair Pull
(Region II Event)
Champaign County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Monday, 7:30 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), PS (R2), SSD 4x4 (R2)



August 11
Sandusky, OH
Erie County Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Erie County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 6:30 pm / Results
  LT UNL, MINI, PS, HSS (R2), MOD (R2)



August 12
Norwalk, WI
Norwalk Lions Truck and Tractor Pull
(Region III Event)
Norwalk Village Park
 / Press Release

Session One: Saturday, 12:00 pm / Results
  FWD, HSSD (R3), TWD (R3), [LSS], [LT PS], [MINI]

Session Two: Saturday, 6:30 pm / Results
  FWD, SEMI (Inv), HSSD (R3), LIM PS (R3), TWD (R3), [SF]



August 12
Napoleon, OH (HCF)
Henry County Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Henry County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 6:30 pm / Results
  MINI, PS, SSD, FWD (R2), TWD (R2)



August 13
Zanesville, OH
Muskingum County Fair Pull
(Region II Event)
Muskingum County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Sunday, 7:00 pm / Results
  HSS (R2), LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), TWD (R2)



August 17-19
Bowling Green, OH
National Tractor Pulling Championships
(Super National Event)
Wood County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Thursday, 6:30 pm / Results
  FWD, LSS, LT UNL, SEMI, UNL

Session Two: Friday, 11:00 am / Results
  LT UNL, SSD, SSD 4x4, SSO, TWD

Session Three: Friday, 6:30 pm / Results
  LSS, MINI, MOD, PS, SF

Session Four: Saturday, 11:00 am / Results
  FWD, MOD, SEMI, SF, SSO

Session Five: Saturday, 6:30 pm / Results
  MINI, PS, SSD, SSD 4x4, TWD, UNL



August 18
Owatonna, MN
(Region III Event)
Steele County Free Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 7:00 pm
  HSS (R3), SF (R3), TWD (R3), [FWD], [PF]



August 22-23
Greenville, OH
Great Darke County Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Darke County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Tuesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  MINI, SSO, TWD, LT PS (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2)

Session Two: Wednesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  MINI, SSD 4x4, SSO, UNL, LT PS (R2)



August 22-23
Hudsonville, MI
Hudsonville Community Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Hudsonville Community Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Tuesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, PS, SF, MINI (R2)

Session Two: Wednesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD, PS, SF, MINI (R2)



August 25
Wellington, OH
Friday Night Spectacular
(Grand National Event)
Lorain County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 6:00 pm / Results
  MINI, PS, SF, SSO, UNL



August 26
Fremont, OH
(Region II Event)
Sandusky County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  MOD (R2), PS (R2), SF (R2), TWD (R2)



September 1
Wauseon, OH
M.E. Miller Tire Tri-State Showdown
(Region II Event)
Fulton County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Friday, 6:30 pm / Results
  FWD, MINI, HSS (R2), MOD (R2), PS (R2), SF (R2), TWD (R2)



September 2
Marshfield, WI
(Region III Event)
Central Wisconsin State Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 6:00 pm / Results
  SEMI (Inv), FWD (R3), LIM PS (R3), LSS (R3), LT PS (R3), MINI (R3), SF (R3), [LLSS]



September 2
Canfield, OH
Canfield Fair Championship Truck and Tractor Pull
(Grand National Event)
Canfield Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  TWD, UNL, USA East



September 2
Canton, OH
(Region II Event)
Stark County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  PS, LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), TWD (R2)



September 3
Findlay, OH
Hancock County Fair Pull
(Region II Event)
Hancock County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Sunday, 6:30 pm / Results
  FWD (R2), PS (R2), SF (R2), SSD 4x4 (R2), TWD (R2)



September 3
Marietta, OH
Adam Biehl Memorial Pull
(Region II Event)
Washington County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Sunday, 7:00 pm
  LT PS (R2), MINI (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2)



September 3
Ridgeland, WI
Ridgeland Nationals
(Region III Event)
Ridgeland Community Center/Eldon Luer Field
 / Press Release

Sunday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LIM PS (R3), LSS (R3), LT PS (R3), SF (R3), TWD (R3), [LLSS], [MINI]



September 7-9
Sandwich, IL
DeKalb County Fair NTPA Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Sandwich Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Thursday, 6:30 pm / Results
  SSD 4x4, FWD (R3), PSD 4x4 3.6 (R3), TWD (R3)

Session Two: Saturday, 12:30 pm / Results
  MOD, PS, SF, SSD

Session Three: Saturday, 6:30 pm / Results
  MOD, PS, SF, SSD



September 8
Roanoke, IN
Thunder in the Park
(Region II Event)
Roanoke Park
 / Press Release

Friday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LIM PS (R2), LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2), TWD (R2)



September 9
Tipton, IN
Brodbeck Seed Fall Nationals
(Region II Event)
Tipton County 4-H Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Saturday, 8:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), SF (R2), TWD (R2)



September 11
Old Washington, OH
Guernsey County Fair Pull
(Region II Event)
Guernsey County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Monday, 7:00 pm / Results
  LT PS (R2), MOD (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0 (R2), TWD (R2)



September 13
Allegan, MI
Allegan County Fair Pull
(Region II Event)
Allegan County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Wednesday, 7:00 pm / Results
  MINI (R2), PS (R2), SF (R2)



September 16
Enderle
Enderle Memorial Pull-Off
(Grand National Event)
Champaign County Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Saturday, 5:00 pm / Results
  FWD (Inv), HSS (Inv), LIM PS (Inv), LSS (Inv), LT PS (Inv), MINI (Inv), MOD (Inv), SF (Inv), TWD (Inv)

Session Two: Saturday, 7:00 pm / Results
  FWD (Inv), LSS (Inv), LT UNL (Inv), MINI (Inv), MOD (Inv), PS (Inv), SEMI (Inv), SF (Inv), SSD (Inv), SSD 4x4 (Inv), SSO (Inv), TWD (Inv), UNL (Inv)



October 13-15
Raleigh, NC
NC State Fair Southern Showdown
(Region IV Event)
North Carolina State Fairgrounds
 / Press Release

Session One: Friday, 6:00 pm / Results
  FWD (Inv), TWD (Inv), LT PS (R4), MINI (R4)

Session Two: Saturday, 12:00 pm / Results
  TWD (Inv), [LT FWD (Inv)], HSS (R4), SF (R4)

Session Three: Saturday, 6:00 pm / Results
  [LT FWD (Inv)], MOD (R4), [LT PS], [MINI]

Session Four: Sunday, 1:00 pm / Results
  FWD (Inv), HSS (R4), MOD (R4), [SF]