2018 NTPA Event Schedule

Tentative as of April 2, 2018

Update: New Hampton, IA: Added GN MOD x 2.

See the legend below for descriptions of symbols and abbreviations.

Filtering by Event Level: SN, GN

Showing Results for All Class Divisions.

Showing Results for All Class Levels.

Showing Results for All Class Sublevels.

Showing Results for All States.

Showing Results for All Dates in 2018.










         

JANUARY 

January 19-20
Cloverdale, IN
NTPA Winter Nationals
(Grand National Event)
C-Bar-C Expo Center
(Maximum Track Length: 320')

Session One: Friday, 7 p.m. / Stream / Results
  MINI (Inv), SSD 4x4 (Inv), LT PS (Inv), SEMI (Exh)

Session Two: Saturday, noon / Stream / Results
  FWD (Inv), MINI (Inv), PS (Inv), TWD (Inv)

Session Three: Saturday, 7 p.m. / Stream / Results
  PS (Inv), SSD (Inv), SSD 4x4 (Inv), LT PS (Inv), SEMI (Exh)


JUNE 

June 1-2
Benson, NC
GALOT Motorsports Park Mule City 300
(Grand National Event)
GALOT Motorsports Park

Session One: Friday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  FWD, MINI, SF, SSD, SSD 4x4, SSO, TWD, UNL

Session Two: Saturday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  FWD, MINI, SF, SSD, SSD 4x4, SSO, TWD, UNL



June 15-16
Hutchinson, MN
NTPA Power Pull Nationals
(Grand National Event)
McLeod County Fairgrounds

Session One: Friday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  FWD, MINI, PS, SEMI*, SSD, UNL

Session Two: Saturday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  FWD, MINI, PS, SEMI*, SSD, UNL



June 21-23
Tomah, WI
Budweiser Dairyland NTPA Super Nationals
(Super National Event)
Recreation Park
(Maximum Track Length: 360')

Session One: Thursday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  FWD, LSS, LT UNL, MINI, SSD 4x4, SSO

Session Two: Friday, noon / Stream
  LSS, LT UNL, SSD 4x4, UNL, LT PS (R3)

Session Three: Friday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  MOD, PS, SEMI, SSD, TWD

Session Four: Saturday, noon / Stream
  FWD, MOD, SSO, LIM PS (R3), SF (R3)

Session Five: Saturday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  MINI, PS, SEMI, SSD, TWD, UNL


JULY 

July 5-7
Rockwell, IA
North Iowa Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Chamber Acres

Session One: Thursday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  MOD, SEMI, SSD, SSD 4x4, FWD (R5), TWD (R5)

Session Two: Friday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  MINI, MOD, SF, SSD 4x4, UNL, FWD (R5), LIM PS (R5)

Session Three: Saturday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  MINI, SEMI, SF, SSD, UNL, LIM PS (R5), TWD (R5)



July 13-14
Ionia, MI
Ionia Free Fair Pullsation
(Grand National Event)
Ionia Free Fairgrounds

Session One: Friday, 7 p.m.
  SEMI, SF, TWD

Session Two: Saturday, 6 p.m.
  SEMI, SF, TWD



July 20-21
Chapel Hill, TN
Lions Super Pull of the South
(Super National Event)
Lions Motorsports Park
(Maximum Track Length: 330')

Session One: Friday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  FWD*, MINI*, PS*, SSD*, UNL*

Session Two: Saturday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  FWD*, MINI*, PS*, SSD*, UNL*



July 27-28
Brandenburg, KY
Meade County NTPA Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Meade County Fairgrounds

Session One: Friday, 7 p.m.
  LSS, PS, SSD, TWD

Session Two: Saturday, 7 p.m.
  LSS, PS, SSD, TWD



July 27-28
Fort Recovery, OH
Fort Recovery NTPA Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Ambassador Park

Session One: Friday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  LT UNL, MINI, SSD 4x4, UNL, LIM PS (R2), LT PS-W (R2)

Session Two: Saturday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  LT UNL, MINI, SSD 4x4, UNL, LIM PS (R2), LT PS-W (R2)


AUGUST 

August 2
Monroe, MI
Monroe County Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
(Maximum Track Length: 330')

Thursday, 7 p.m.
  FWD, MOD, SSO, LT PS-E (R2), SF (R2)



August 3
Mount Sterling, IL
Western Illinois Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Brown County Fairgrounds
(Maximum Track Length: 350')

Friday, 7 p.m.
  LT UNL, PS, SSD 4x4, TWD, ITPA LIM PS



August 4-5
Langford, NY
Langford Northeast Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Langford Tractor Pull Grounds

Session One: Saturday, 2 p.m.
  FWD, LSS, MINI, SSD, UNL, ESP

Session Two: Sunday, noon
  FWD, LSS, MINI, SSD, UNL, SEMI (Inv), ESP, WNYPSP



August 4
Waverly, IA
(Grand National Event)
Bremer County Fairgrounds

Saturday, 6:30 p.m.
  LT UNL, TWD, LIM PS (R5), SF (R5)



August 4
Salem, IL
Marion County NTPA Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Marion County Fairgrounds
(Maximum Track Length: 330')

Saturday, 7 p.m.
  PS, SSD 4x4, SSO



August 10
Sandusky, OH
Erie County Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Erie County Fairgrounds

Friday, 6:30 p.m. / Stream
  MINI, PS, MOD (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0-E (R2)



August 11
Napoleon, OH
Henry County Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Henry County Fairgrounds

Saturday, 6:30 p.m.
  MINI, PS, SSD, FWD (R2), TWD-W (R2)



August 16-18
Bowling Green, OH
National Tractor Pulling Championships
(Super National Event)
Wood County Fairgrounds

Session One: Thursday, 7:30 p.m. / Stream
  FWD, LSS, LT UNL, SEMI, UNL

Session Two: Friday, noon / Stream
  LT UNL, SSD, SSD 4x4, SSO, TWD

Session Three: Friday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  LSS, MINI, MOD, PS, SF

Session Four: Saturday, noon / Stream
  FWD, MOD, SEMI, SF, SSO

Session Five: Saturday, 6:30 p.m. / Stream
  MINI, PS, SSD, SSD 4x4, TWD, UNL



August 21
Greenville, OH
Great Darke County Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Darke County Fairgrounds

Tuesday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  MINI, TWD, UNL, LT PS-W (R2), PSD 4x4 3.0-W (R2)



August 21-22
Hudsonville, MI
Hudsonville Community Fair Pull
(Grand National Event)
Hudsonville Community Fairgrounds

Session One: Tuesday, 7 p.m.
  LT UNL, SF, SSD 4x4, MINI (R2)

Session Two: Wednesday, 7 p.m.
  LT UNL, SF, SSD 4x4, MINI (R2)



August 24
Wellington, OH
Friday Night Spectacular
(Grand National Event)
Lorain County Fairgrounds

Friday, 6 p.m. / Stream
  MINI, PS, SF, SSO, UNL


SEPTEMBER 

September 1
Canfield, OH
Canfield Fair Championship Truck and Tractor Pull
(Grand National Event)
Canfield Fairgrounds

Saturday, 7 p.m.
  TWD, UNL, USA East



September 6-8
Sandwich, IL
DeKalb County Fair NTPA Grand Nationals
(Grand National Event)
Sandwich Fairgrounds

Session One: Thursday, 6:30 p.m. / Stream
  SSD 4x4, FWD (R3), PSD 4x4 3.6 (R3), TWD (R3)

Session Two: Saturday, 12:30 p.m. / Stream
  MOD, PS, SF, SSD

Session Three: Saturday, 6:30 p.m. / Stream
  MOD, PS, SF, SSD



September 15
Enderle
Enderle Memorial Pull-Off
(Grand National Event)
Champaign County Fairgrounds

Session One: Saturday, 5 p.m. / Stream
  FWD (Inv), HSS (Inv), LIM PS (Inv), LSS (Inv), LT PS (Inv), MINI (Inv), MOD (Inv), PS (Inv), PSD 4x4 3.0 (Inv), SF (Inv), TWD (Inv)

Session Two: Saturday, 7 p.m. / Stream
  FWD (Inv), LSS (Inv), LT UNL (Inv), MINI (Inv), MOD (Inv), PS (Inv), SEMI (Inv), SF (Inv), SSD (Inv), SSD 4x4 (Inv), SSO (Inv), TWD (Inv), UNL (Inv)